CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Novices 2018

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Pts
      7Ap 14Ap 21Ap 28Ap 5My 12My 19My 26My 2Ju 9Ju 16Ju 23Ju 7Jy 14Jy 21Jy 28Jy 4Au 11Au 18Au 25Au 1Se 8Se 22Se 29Se 13Oc  
1 Hugo Valentine Various 1     1 1 6 7 1   1 1 1       2 2 1   2 2 1       9
2 Daniel Pearson Various 2 4 5   2 1 2 2 3 3 9       3     2       11       20
3 Lucie Prior O 5018 6 2 3       6 5   5 7   2 4 2 3 1     1   3       21
4 Alex Yeates Various   1 1   4   3       8 6 3 1       5   3 1         22
5 Ed Smith Various             1 4   2 4 7 1     1     1     4       25
6 Ella Cantor T 18288       2   4 11 7 9 7 3 2             2     2       38
[8] Daniel Hebditch O 2326   3 2   7   4       5       1           4 5        
[9] Isabelle Cobb T 23022         6 3     8 8               4 5   5 6        
7 Debbie Saunders C 94         10       14 4   8 6 2 6   4 9 7 5 10         51
[10] Balazs Szuhodovszky Various   9 4   8 8 8   6 6                     7          
[11] Joseph Barradell L 139859           10 5   3 13               3 3     7        
[12] Tim Rakhimov L 112147   6 10   3 2 18   5     5                            
[13] Andi Hoxha Various 6         7   6         4 3                        
[19] Philip Smith L 196614                 1   6 4                            
[14] Harry Smith T 45055                 16   2 3                   8        
[20] John Whitehead L 137284 3                           4         4            
[16] Hannah Barradell T 14940           5 9   12 11                                
[15] Tom Hummerson T 678       4     10     9 11                              
[21] Emma Chaudheri Various     6   5   12                                      
[18] Laura Holmes O 4535   7 9       13   15                                  
[17] Lukas Greenhalf Various     8         11 10                         11        
[22] Gabrielle Mould Various   8           3                                    
[25] Martin Greenhalf G 2972     7                                   6          
[24] Neil Spencer Various                                     4   8          
[23] Sam Valentine R 13                                 5 6                
[26] Louie Spencer-boyce T 28229                   10     5                          
[30] Stuart Bates E 20871                 2                                  
[28] James Holmes T 40025             14   7                                  
[31] Tom Mitchell T 41400                                         3          
[32] Angie Forsdyke C 466                                 3                  
[27] Vincent Greenhalf T 16445     11         8                                    
[29] David Holmes M 39508             15   11                                  
[33] Claire Pearson T 45505   5                                                
[34] Huw Williams L 133234                             5                      
[35] Simon Nemard-delahaye G 2863                                   7                
[36] David Spencer-boyce L 3                         7                          
[37] Maria Lamb W 477                                         9          
[38] Justin Fabre O 6           9                                        
[41] Simon Nemard Delahaye H 10049                 13                                  
[40] Stephen Whitmore C 361                   12                                
[39] Jenny Long G 2889               11                                    
Number of races to count = 9
RMS 3.0.2



CSC Race Results - CHIPS High Point Scoring
CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Novices 2018 - CHIPS POINTS

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Pts
      7Ap 14Ap 21Ap 28Ap 5My 12My 19My 26My 2Ju 9Ju 16Ju 23Ju 7Jy 14Jy 21Jy 28Jy 4Au 11Au 18Au 25Au 1Se 8Se 22Se 29Se 13Oc  
  STARTERS   5 9 11 3 9 10 16 10 16 13 10 8 7 4 6 3 5 8 6 5 10 10        
1 Hugo Valentine Various 92.7     90 96.2 58.5 65.8 96.8   98 96.8 95.5       77.5 82.1 95.5   82.1 89.1 96.8       858.3
2 Daniel Pearson Various 82.1 71.8 68.4   88.1 96.8 93.3 89.1 87.8 85.2 35.6       74     86.9       20.3       783.3
3 Lucie Prior O 5018 39.4 88.1 82.8       71.3 66.2   72.3 50.9   85.5 57 83.9 65 92.7     92.7   81.5       750.8
4 Alex Yeates Various   96.2 97.3   71.8   87.8       43.2 52.2 76.2 91.5       60.8   71.4 96.8         749.8
5 Ed Smith Various             98.8 73.8   91.6 73.8 43.5 94.8     90     93.8     73.8       733.9
6 Ella Cantor T 18288       77.5   73.8 43.8 50.9 54.8 59.4 81.5 86.9             83.9     89.1       657.8
[7] Daniel Hebditch O 2326   79.9 90.1   47.4   82.3       66.2       93.8           73.8 66.2       599.7
[8] Isabelle Cobb T 23022         55.5 81.5     60.3 53               69.5 54.1   66.2 58.5       498.6
9 Debbie Saunders C 94         23       27.3 78.7   34.8 48.4 80 44.2   60.7 26.1 34.2 50.1 27.9         459
[10] Balazs Szuhodovszky Various   31.1 75.6   39.3 43.2 60.3   71.3 65.9                     50.9         437.6
[11] Joseph Barradell L 139859           27.9 76.8   87.8 20.8               78.2 74     50.9       416.4
[12] Tim Rakhimov L 112147   55.5 32.4   79.9 89.1 0   76.8     60.8                           394.5
[13] Andi Hoxha Various 39.4         50.9   58.5         66.9 68.5                       284.2
[14] Philip Smith L 196614                 98.8   58.5 69.5                           226.8
[15] Harry Smith T 45055                 16.3   89.1 78.2                   43.2       226.8
[16] John Whitehead L 137284 71.4                           64         60.7           196.1
[17] Hannah Barradell T 14940           66.2 54.8   38.3 33.7                               193
[18] Tom Hummerson T 678       52.6     49.3     46.6 20.3                             168.8
[19] Emma Chaudheri Various     61.2   63.7   38.3                                     163.2
[20] Laura Holmes O 4535   47.4 39.6       32.8   21.8                                 141.6
[21] Lukas Greenhalf Various     46.8         20.3 49.3                         20.3       136.7
[22] Gabrielle Mould Various   39.3           81.5                                   120.8
[23] Martin Greenhalf G 2972     54                                   58.5         112.5
[24] Neil Spencer Various                                     64   43.2         107.2
[25] Sam Valentine R 13                                 50.1 52.2               102.3
[26] Louie Spencer-boyce T 28229                   40.1     57.7                         97.8
[27] Stuart Bates E 20871                 93.3                                 93.3
[28] James Holmes T 40025             27.3   65.8                                 93.1
[29] Tom Mitchell T 41400                                         81.5         81.5
[30] Angie Forsdyke C 466                                 71.4                 71.4
[31] Vincent Greenhalf T 16445     25.2         43.2                                   68.4
[32] David Holmes M 39508             21.8   43.8                                 65.6
[33] Claire Pearson T 45505   63.7                                               63.7
[34] Huw Williams L 133234                             54.1                     54.1
[35] Simon Nemard-delahaye G 2863                                   43.5               43.5
[36] David Spencer-boyce L 3                         39.1                         39.1
[37] Maria Lamb W 477                                         35.6         35.6
[37] Justin Fabre O 6           35.6                                       35.6
[39] Simon Nemard Delahaye H 10049                 32.8                                 32.8
[40] Stephen Whitmore C 361                   27.3                               27.3
[41] Jenny Long G 2889               20.3                                   20.3
Number of races to count = 9
Discards underlined, next discard in red
RMS 3.0.2