CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Sunday Handicap AM 2018

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Pts
      8Ap 15Ap 22Ap 6My 20My 27My 3Ju 10Ju 17Ju 24Ju 1Jy 8Jy 15Jy 22Jy 29Jy 5Au 12Au 19Au 26Au 2Se 9Se 16Se 30Se 7Oc 14Oc  
1 David Chesworth C 884 1 1 6 2 2 1 2 4 2 1 4 1 3                         13
2 Greg Jenkins A 7415   3 7   4     2 3 3 3 3 4                         32
3 Alan Ross Various 4 8   4 5 2 4 8 4   5   9                         44
4 Lorenzo Coelho C 232   5   6 6 4   10 6 4   6 5                         52
5 Neil Spencer E 11267 8 7 10 3 7 3   9     6   7                         60
[6] Peter Gillow S 5619     3       3     2 2 2 2                          
[7] Derek Whitehead P 47   4 9 5         5 5   4                            
[8] Paul Grace Various 3   1           1                                  
[9] Simon Gillow S 2003 6             3   7                                
[10] Toby Bates E 20871   6     8 6                                        
[11] Michael Kostiw S 5572             1       1                              
[12] Peter Boulden E 22860       1                 1                          
[13] Rob Trend S 5265 2   5                                              
[14] Mathew Legge E 23144         3   5                                      
[15] Harry Smith T 45055           5           5                            
[16] Keith Rix S 1063   9           6                                    
[17] Stuart Bates E 20871 7   8                                              
[18] Mike Clarke S 1432                       9 6                          
[19] Alistair Roaf S 4688               1                                    
[20] John Clementson G 2979         1                                          
[21] Alex Reindorp S 1953     2                                              
[22] Edward Poet G 2910   2                                                
[23] Rich Ball S 5595     4                                              
[24] Paul Turner E 21818               5                                    
[25] Gabrielle Mould G 11748 5                                                  
[26] David Thorne-large E 22928               7                                    
[27] Nick Mumford C 150                       7                            
[28] Graham Grimwood S 4871                       8                            
Number of races to count = 9
RMS 3.0.2



CSC Race Results - CHIPS High Point Scoring
CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Sunday Handicap AM 2018 - CHIPS POINTS

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Pts
      8Ap 15Ap 22Ap 6My 20My 27My 3Ju 10Ju 17Ju 24Ju 1Jy 8Jy 15Jy 22Jy 29Jy 5Au 12Au 19Au 26Au 2Se 9Se 16Se 30Se 7Oc 14Oc  
  STARTERS   8 9 10 6 8 6 5 10 6 6 6 9 8                          
1 David Chesworth C 884 95.5 96.2 58.5 83.9 86.9 93.8 82.1 73.8 83.9 93.8 64 96.2 78.2                         812.3
2 Greg Jenkins A 7415   79.9 50.9   69.5     89.1 74 74 74 79.9 69.5                         660.8
3 Alan Ross Various 69.5 39.3   64 60.8 83.9 60.7 43.2 64   54.1   26.1                         539.5
[4] Peter Gillow S 5619     81.5       71.4     83.9 83.9 88.1 86.9                         495.7
5 Lorenzo Coelho C 232   63.7   44.2 52.2 64   27.9 44.2 64   55.5 60.8                         476.5
6 Neil Spencer E 11267 34.8 47.4 27.9 74 43.5 74   35.6     44.2   43.5                         424.9
[7] Derek Whitehead P 47   71.8 35.6 54.1         54.1 54.1   71.8                           341.5
[8] Paul Grace Various 78.2   96.8           93.8                                 268.8
[9] Peter Boulden E 22860       93.8                 95.5                         189.3
[10] Michael Kostiw S 5572             92.7       93.8                             186.5
[11] Simon Gillow S 2003 52.2             81.5   34.2                               167.9
[12] Rob Trend S 5265 86.9   66.2                                             153.1
[13] Toby Bates E 20871   55.5     34.8 44.2                                       134.5
[14] Mathew Legge E 23144         78.2   50.1                                     128.3
[15] Harry Smith T 45055           54.1           63.7                           117.8
[16] Alistair Roaf S 4688               96.8                                   96.8
[17] John Clementson G 2979         95.5                                         95.5
[18] Keith Rix S 1063   31.1           58.5                                   89.6
[19] Alex Reindorp S 1953     89.1                                             89.1
[20] Edward Poet G 2910   88.1                                               88.1
[21] Stuart Bates E 20871 43.5   43.2                                             86.7
[22] Mike Clarke S 1432                       31.1 52.2                         83.3
[23] Rich Ball S 5595     73.8                                             73.8
[24] Paul Turner E 21818               66.2                                   66.2
[25] Gabrielle Mould G 11748 60.8                                                 60.8
[26] David Thorne-large E 22928               50.9                                   50.9
[27] Nick Mumford C 150                       47.4                           47.4
[28] Graham Grimwood S 4871                       39.3                           39.3
Number of races to count = 9
Discards underlined, next discard in red
RMS 3.0.2