CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Winter Series B 2022

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
      30Oc 6Nv 13Nv 20Nv 27Nv  
1 Ric Lewis G 3008 1 1 2 4 5 4
2 Guy Wilkins C 886 2   4 1 1 4
3 Sarah-jane Critchley C 221   2 5 7 2 9
4 Graham Field Various     1 2 10 13
5 Tom Collie T 42208 5   11 6 4 15
6 Andrew Sorrell Various 6 4   5   15
7 John Taylor-ingle C 892 8 5 6 11   19
8 James Webber G 3015 15   3 9 8 20
9 Russell Levermore Various 14 6   3 12 21
10 Simon Pratt Various 19 9 8 14 7 24
11 Gareth Colesmith G 3021 22 15 9 10 6 25
12 Alan Johnson Various 13 10   8 11 29
13 Kay Mathieson C 677 12   10 20 9 31
14 Martin Graham L 213772 3     20 13 36
15 Peter Burke C 513 16 11 14     41
16 Hank Peacock Various 17 12   12   41
17 Polly Colesmith Various 18   16 13 17 46
[18] James Hart S 5501 4 3        
[19] Peter Gillow S 5619 7       3  
[20] Greg Jenkins A 7415     15   16  
[21] Nick Clements W 2797 20     20    
[22] John Masters L 210779     7      
[23] Daniel Hebditch T 47524   7        
[24] Issy Johnson F 32   8        
[25] Simon Gillow M 70055 9          
[26] Nick Mumford C 700 10          
[27] Michael Kostiw S 5572 11          
[28] Meg Warren C 174     12      
[29] Cliff Webb C 383     13      
[30] Mim Asker R 3697   13        
[31] Catherine Linney C 214         14  
[32] Eleanor Colesmith L 203311         15  
[33] Sue Morse C 803     17      
[34] Jane Marshall T 47834         19  
[35] Tony Dicker S 4442       20    
[36] Edward Allen L 208509       20    
Number of races to count = 3
RMS 3.0.2



CSC Race Results - CHIPS High Point Scoring
CHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
Winter Series B 2022 - CHIPS POINTS

Pos Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
      30Oc 6Nv 13Nv 20Nv 27Nv  
  STARTERS   21 14 17 19 18  
1 Guy Wilkins C 886 95.1   83.2 99.3 99.1 293.5
2 Ric Lewis G 3008 99.5 98.3 93.7 84.9 79.1 291.5
3 Sarah-jane Critchley C 221   92.2 78 70.6 94.1 264.3
4 Graham Field Various     99 94.5 54.1 247.6
5 Tom Collie T 42208 82   46.6 75.4 84.1 241.5
6 Andrew Sorrell Various 77.6 80   80.2   237.8
7 John Taylor-ingle C 892 68.8 73.9 72.8 51.5   215.5
8 James Webber G 3015 38.2   88.5 61.1 64.1 213.7
9 Russell Levermore Various 42.6 67.8   89.7 44.2 201.7
10 Gareth Colesmith G 3021 7.6 13 57.1 56.3 74.1 187.5
11 Simon Pratt Various 20.7 49.6 62.3 37.2 69.1 181
[12] James Hart S 5501 86.3 86.1       172.4
[13] Peter Gillow S 5619 73.2       89.1 162.3
14 Kay Mathieson C 677 51.3   51.8 8.6 59.1 162.2
15 Alan Johnson Various 46.9 43.5   65.8 49.2 161.9
16 Martin Graham L 213772 90.7     8.6 39.2 138.5
17 Hank Peacock Various 29.4 31.3   46.7   107.4
18 Peter Burke C 513 33.8 37.4 30.9     102.1
19 Polly Colesmith Various 25.1   20.4 42 19.2 87.5
[20] John Masters L 210779     67.5     67.5
[21] Simon Gillow M 70055 64.5         64.5
[22] Daniel Hebditch T 47524   61.7       61.7
[23] Nick Mumford C 700 60.1         60.1
[24] Issy Johnson F 32   55.7       55.7
[24] Michael Kostiw S 5572 55.7         55.7
[26] Greg Jenkins A 7415     25.6   24.2 49.8
[27] Meg Warren C 174     41.3     41.3
[28] Cliff Webb C 383     36.1     36.1
[29] Catherine Linney C 214         34.2 34.2
[30] Eleanor Colesmith L 203311         29.2 29.2
[31] Mim Asker R 3697   25.2       25.2
[32] Nick Clements W 2797 16.3     8.6   24.9
[33] Sue Morse C 803     15.1     15.1
[34] Jane Marshall T 47834         9.2 9.2
[35] Tony Dicker S 4442       8.6   8.6
[35] Edward Allen L 208509       8.6   8.6
Number of races to count = 3
Discards underlined, next discard in red
RMS 3.0.2